Rainn Wilson
Movies · Television
Rainn Dietrich Wilson (born January 20, 1966) is an American actor, writer, director, and producer. He is best known for his role as Dwight Schrute on the American version of the television comedy The Office, for which he earned three consecutive Emmy Award nominations for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series.\n', '
A native of Seattle, Wilson began acting in college at the University of Washington, and later worked in theatre in New York City after graduating in 1986. Wilson made his film debut in Galaxy Quest (1999), followed by supporting parts in Almost Famous (2000), Steven Soderbergh\'s Full Frontal (2002), and House of 1000 Corpses (2003). He also had a recurring part as Arthur Martin in the HBO series Six Feet Under from 2003 to 2005.\n', '
Wilson was cast as Dwight Schrute in The Office in 2005, a role which he would play until the show\'s conclusion in 2013. Other…
Rainn Wilson autographs on eBay
91 listings from 12 sellers · from $49.99
Rainn Wilson "The Office" AUTOGRAPH Signed 'Dwight' Framed 11x14 Display B ACOA
$300
The Office Rainn Wilson Autograph Signed 16x20 Framed Dwight Schrute Photo ACOA
$299
Rainn Wilson Signed 'The Rocker' 8x10 Photo EXACT Proof ACOA Office Dwight
$79.97
Rainn Wilson Signed Photo #1 (8x10) in Black
$112.99
Rainn Wilson Signed Photo #2 (8x10)
$101.69
Rainn Wilson Signed 11x14 Photo The Office Authentic Autograph Beckett Witness
$200
Rainn Wilson Signed Schrute Farms The Office Sign Authentic Autograph Beckett
$200
Rainn Wilson signed 11x14 photo House of 1000 Corpses Fishboy Beckett COA
$114.99
Rainn Wilson “Dwight” The Office Signed 11x14 Photo Beckett (Grad Collection)
$275
RAINN WILSON SIGNED COWBOYS VS. ALIENS' 8x10 PHOTO BECKETT COA THE OFFICE ACTOR
$110.49
RAINN WILSON SIGNED 'TRANSFORMERS' 8x10 MOVIE PHOTO BECKETT COA THE OFFICE ACTOR
$110.49
RAINN WILSON... The Last Mimzy - SIGNED
$65
RAINN WILSON AUTOGRAPHED SIGNED 11x14 PHOTO! THE ROCKER! BECKETT COA!
$114.99
Rainn Wilson Backstrom Autographed Signed 8x10 Photo COA 2020-1
$60
Rainn Wilson Signed Autographed BACKSTROM Pilot Episode Script COA VD
$49.99
eBay links on this site may result in RACC earning a commission through eBay Partner Network.
Filmography
Rainn Wilson · 8
Justice League Dark: Apokolips War (2020)
as Lex Luthor (voice)
The Meg (2018)
as Morris
25 for sale
Monsters vs Aliens (2009)
as Gallaxhar (voice)
6 for sale
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)
as Professor Colan
Juno (2007)
as Rollo
House Of 1000 Corpses (2003)
as Bill Hudley
43 for sale
Almost Famous (2000)
as David Felton
62 for sale
Galaxy Quest (1999)
as Lahnk
28 for sale
Who met Rainn Wilson
Graphmasters tracks autographs collectors got in person, never purchases.
Graphmasters is where RACC collectors track every celebrity they’ve met in person. Free to join.
Start your listRainn Wilson drops
Welcome to Dunder Mifflin: The Ultimate Oral History of The Office (Signed Book)
The Office
Barnes & Noble · $29.99 · in stock
Soul Boom Autographed
Books-A-Million · $28 · in stock
Get alerted when Rainn Wilson has a new drop. Drops are official signed merchandise that artists, record labels and official distributors release regularly, and they sell out fast.
Alerts come as a daily email digest and a bell on RACC.
Rainn Wilson photos from RACC collectors
More collectors’ photos →
ISO
Nobody has an ISO for Rainn Wilson yet. Be the first.
What’s an ISO?
ISO means in search of. You post the autograph you want (who, what item, your budget), and sellers who can get it, or already have it, reach out to you. It’s free, and it’s how many collectors find pieces that never hit eBay.
In RACC collections
Pieces RACC members have put on show
When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.
Terms of Service · Privacy Policy · Community Rules
© 2026 Real Autograph Collectors Club




