Melissa Leo
Movies · Television
Leo received critical acclaim for her performance as Ray Eddy in the 2008 film Frozen River, earning several nominations and awards, including an Academy Award nomination for Best Actress. In 2010, Leo won several awards for her performance as Alice Eklund-Ward in the film The Fighter, including the Golden Globe, SAG, and Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress.\n', '
In 2013 she won the Emmy Award for her guest role on the television series Louie. She starred in the 2015 Fox event series Wayward Pines as Nurse Pam. She starred in the 2017 Netflix film The Most Hated Woman in America as American Atheists founder Madalyn Murray O\'Hair.\n', '
Leo was born in Manhattan, New York City, and spent her early life on the Lower East Side. She is the daughter of Margaret (née Chessington), a California-born teacher, and Arnold Leo III, an editor at Grove Press, fisherman, and former spokesman…
Melissa Leo autographs on eBay
30 listings from 12 sellers · from $20
Melissa Leo "Prisoners" AUTOGRAPH Signed Full Complete Script Screenplay ACOA
$95
Melissa Leo signed"OSCAR WIN" 8x10 Photo AUTOGRAPHED PROOF The Fighter ACOA COA
$59.46
Melissa Leo "The Fighter" AUTOGRAPH Signed 'Alice Ward' 8x10 Photo ACOA
$40
KEVIN SMITH & MELISSA LEO signed "RED STATE" 11X17 PHOTO - PROOF - ACOA COA
$84.96
Melissa Leo Signed Autographed 8x10 Photo Academy Awards Oscars
$29.99
MELISSA LEO GENUINE AUTHENTIC SIGNED FIGHTER 10X8 PHOTO AFTAL & UACC A
$37.51
MELISSA LEO SIGNED AUTHENTIC 'PRISONERS' 8X10 PHOTO B w/COA THE FIGHTER ACTRESS
$46.74
ACTRESS MELISSA LEO SIGNED THE FIGHTER 8X10 PHOTO W/COA ACADEMY AWARD OSCARS B
$50.99
Melissa Leo The Fighter Signed 11x14 Photograph BAS
$89.99
The Fighter Melissa Leo Signed 11x14 Photo BAS (Grad Collection)
$79.99
Melissa Leo Signed 11x14 Photo Authentic Autograph Oscar Statue Beckett COA
$300
Melissa Leo Hand Signed 8x10 Photo Academy Emmy Golden Globe Award JSA COA
$24.99
Melissa Leo Autogramm signed 20x30 cm Bild
$44.93
MELISSA LEO.. with Her Academy Award - SIGNED
$65
MELISSA LEO.. Novitiate - SIGNED
$65
eBay links on this site may result in RACC earning a commission through eBay Partner Network.
Filmography
Melissa Leo · 12
Passenger (2026)
as Diana
The Equalizer 2 (2018)
as Susan Plummer
3 for sale
London Has Fallen (2016)
as Secretary of Defense Ruth McMillan
3 for sale
Snowden (2016)
as Laura Poitras
The Big Short (2015)
as Georgia Hale
16 for sale
The Equalizer (2014)
as Susan Plummer
22 for sale
Oblivion (2013)
as Sally
Olympus Has Fallen (2013)
as Secretary of Defense Ruth McMillan
9 for sale
Prisoners (2013)
as Holly Jones
Flight (2012)
as Ellen Block
The Fighter (2010)
as Alice Ward
168 for sale
21 Grams (2003)
as Marianne Jordan
TV
Melissa Leo
Who met Melissa Leo
Graphmasters tracks autographs collectors got in person, never purchases.
Graphmasters is where RACC collectors track every celebrity they’ve met in person. Free to join.
Start your listISO
Nobody has an ISO for Melissa Leo yet. Be the first.
What’s an ISO?
ISO means in search of. You post the autograph you want (who, what item, your budget), and sellers who can get it, or already have it, reach out to you. It’s free, and it’s how many collectors find pieces that never hit eBay.
In RACC collections
Pieces RACC members have put on show
No Melissa Leo drops yet. Be first to know when there is one. Drops are official signed merchandise that artists, record labels and official distributors release regularly, and they sell out fast.
Alerts come as a daily email digest and a bell on RACC.
When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.
Terms of Service · Privacy Policy · Community Rules
© 2026 Real Autograph Collectors Club
