M. Night Shyamalan
American filmmaker (born 1970)
Manoj Nelliyattu "M. Night" Shyamalan[a] (/ˈʃɑːməlɑːn/; born August 6, 1970) is an American film director, producer, and screenwriter. He is known for making films with contemporary supernatural plots and twist endings. He was born in Mahé, India and raised in Penn Valley, Pennsylvania.\n', '
His most well-received films include the supernatural thriller The Sixth Sense (1999), the superhero thriller Unbreakable (2000), the science fiction thriller Signs (2002), and the historical thriller The Village (2004). For The Sixth Sense, Shyamalan received a nomination for the Academy Award for Best Director. Afterward, Shyamalan released a series of poorly received but sometimes financially successful movies, including the dark fantasy Lady in the Water (2006), the eco-thriller The Happening (2008), the film adaptation of The Last Airbender (2010), and the science fiction film After Earth (201…
M. Night Shyamalan autographs on eBay
45 listings from 10 sellers · from $45
M. Night Shyamalan "Unbreakable" AUTOGRAPH Signed Full Script Screenplay ACOA
$150
M. Night Shyamalan "Signs" Director AUTOGRAPH Signed Full Script Screenplay ACOA
$150
M. NIGHT SHYAMALAN AUTOGRAPH SIGNED KNOCK AT THE CABIN FULL SCRIPT ACOA
$131.99
M. NIGHT SHYAMALAN AUTOGRAPH SIGNED SIGNS FULL SCRIPT ACOA
$131.99
M. Night Shyamalan "Old" Director Signed 8x10 Photo 2021 Horror Autograph ACOA
$89.99
Nikki Amuka-Bird "Old" Signed 8x10 Photo M. Night Shyamalan Horror Movie ACOA
$59.99
M. Night Shyamalan “Sixth Sense” AUTOGRAPH Director Signed 10x8 Photo ACOA
$92.71
M. Night Shyamalan AUTOGRAPH Director Signed 10x8 Photo ACOA
$79.47
M. Night Shyamalan signed 11x17 Poster Director, Writer Producer Old JSA
$235.19
M. Night Shyamalan & Haley Joel Osment signed 11x17 Poster The Sixth Sense JSA
$291.19
M. Night Shyamalan Saleka Signed "Lady Raven Trap" 12" Vinyl Framed 16x20 - JSA
$469.62
M. NIGHT SHYAMALAN... Lady In The Water Director - SIGNED
$95
M. NIGHT SHYAMALAN... The Happening Director - SIGNED
$95
M. NIGHT SHYAMALAN signed Autogramm signiert auf 30x40 cm "SIGNS" Foto InPerson
$146.03
M. NIGHT SHYAMALAN SIGNED AUTOGRAPH MOVIE SCRIPT "THE SIXTH SENSE" BECKETT BAS D
$225
eBay links on this site may result in RACC earning a commission through eBay Partner Network.
Filmography
M. Night Shyamalan · 9
Trap (2024)
as Spotter
Knock at the Cabin (2023)
as Infomercial Host
7 for sale
Old (2021)
as Hotel Van Driver
Glass (2019)
as Jai, Security Guard
Split (2017)
as Jai, Hooters Lover
The Happening (2008)
as Joey (voice)
4 for sale
Signs (2002)
as Ray Reddy
Unbreakable (2000)
as Stadium Drug Dealer
The Sixth Sense (1999)
as Director, Writer
60 for sale
Who met M. Night Shyamalan
Graphmasters tracks autographs collectors got in person, never purchases.
Graphmasters is where RACC collectors track every celebrity they’ve met in person. Free to join.
Start your listISO
Nobody has an ISO for M. Night Shyamalan yet. Be the first.
What’s an ISO?
ISO means in search of. You post the autograph you want (who, what item, your budget), and sellers who can get it, or already have it, reach out to you. It’s free, and it’s how many collectors find pieces that never hit eBay.
In RACC collections
Pieces RACC members have put on show
No M. Night Shyamalan drops yet. Be first to know when there is one. Drops are official signed merchandise that artists, record labels and official distributors release regularly, and they sell out fast.
Alerts come as a daily email digest and a bell on RACC.
When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.
Terms of Service · Privacy Policy · Community Rules
© 2026 Real Autograph Collectors Club