John Ortiz
Movies · Television
Ortiz\'s other film performances include Guajiro in Carlito\'s Way (1993), Sheriff Eddie Morales in Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem (2007), Javier J. Rivera in American Gangster (2007), Ronnie in Silver Linings Playbook (2012), and Victor Nieves in Kong: Skull Island (2017).\n', '
Ortiz was born and raised in the Bushwick neighborhood of Brooklyn, New York; he is of Puerto Rican ancestry. Ortiz resided in that borough with his wife Jennifer and son Clemente until 2010, when Ortiz and his family moved to California.\n', '
In 1993, John made his film debut as Al Pacino\'s young cousin Guajiro in Carlito\'s Way. He went on to appear in over 30 films including El Cantante, Take the Lead, Before Night Falls, Amistad, Ransom, and Narc. His recent film performances include those in Ridley Scott\'s American Gangster as Russell Crowe\'s partner Javy Rivera, and Michael Mann\'s Miami Vice as dr…
John Ortiz autographs on eBay
42 listings from 7 sellers · from $25
John Ortiz "American Gangster" AUTOGRAPH Signed 'Javier Rivera' 8x10 Photo ACOA
$35
John Ortiz "Bad Monkey" AUTOGRAPH Signed 'Rogelio Burton' 8x10 Photo ACOA
$35
John Ortiz "Kong: Skull Island" AUTOGRAPH Signed 'Victor Nieves' 8x10 Photo ACOA
$35
John Ortiz "Will Trent" AUTOGRAPH Signed 'Antonio Miranda' 8x10 Photo C ACOA
$35
John Ortiz "Fast & Furious" AUTOGRAPH Signed 'Campos' 8x10 Photo ACOA
$35
John Ortiz "Promised Land" AUTOGRAPH Signed 'Joe Sandoval' 8x10 Photo C ACOA
$35
John Ortiz “Jack Goes Boating” Signed Autograph Movie Script Screenplay ACOA COA
$199.99
John Ortiz “Aliens vs Predator: Requiem” Signed Autograph Full Movie Script ACOA
$199.99
John Ortiz "Silver Linings Playbook" AUTOGRAPH Signed Script Screenplay ACOA
$85
John Ortiz "Miami Vice" AUTOGRAPH Signed 'Jose Yero' Script Screenplay ACOA
$85
John Ortiz "Jack Goes Boating" AUTOGRAPH Signed 'Clyde' 8x10 Photo ACOA
$25
Austin Abrams & John Ortiz Signed Whalefall Cast 12x18 Photo
$247.50
Whalefall Signed Cast 12x18 Photo x3 Austin Abrams, Josh Brolin, John Ortiz
$450
JOHN ORTIZ signed Autogramm 20x25cm WILL TRENT in Person autograph COA
$78.63
John Ortiz FAST & FURIOUS 4 Signed Autograph Movie Script 2009 Screenplay COA
$199.99
eBay links on this site may result in RACC earning a commission through eBay Partner Network.
Filmography
John Ortiz · 21
Whalefall (2026)
as Hewey
Nobody 2 (2025)
as Wyatt Martin
4 for sale
Ad Astra (2019)
as Lieutenant General Rivas
4 for sale
Bumblebee (2018)
as Dr. Powell
Peppermint (2018)
as Detective Moises Beltran
The Cloverfield Paradox (2018)
as Monk Acosta
6 for sale
A Dog's Purpose (2017)
as Carlos
Going in Style (2017)
as Jesus
Kong: Skull Island (2017)
as Victor Nieves
21 for sale
Blackhat (2015)
as Henry Pollack
Steve Jobs (2015)
as Joel Pforzheimer
The Drop (2014)
as Detective Torres
15 for sale
Show all 21
Fast & Furious 6 (2013)
as Arturo Braga
3 for sale
Silver Linings Playbook (2012)
as Ronnie
9 for sale
Fast & Furious (2009)
as Ramon Campos
75 for sale
Public Enemies (2009)
as Phil D'Andrea
48 for sale
Aliens vs Predator: Requiem (2007)
as Sheriff Eddie Morales
American Gangster (2007)
as Javier J. Rivera
15 for sale
Miami Vice (2006)
as José Yero
14 for sale
Ransom (1996)
as Roberto
Carlito's Way (1993)
as Guajiro
25 for sale
Who met John Ortiz
Graphmasters tracks autographs collectors got in person, never purchases.
Graphmasters is where RACC collectors track every celebrity they’ve met in person. Free to join.
Start your listISO
Nobody has an ISO for John Ortiz yet. Be the first.
What’s an ISO?
ISO means in search of. You post the autograph you want (who, what item, your budget), and sellers who can get it, or already have it, reach out to you. It’s free, and it’s how many collectors find pieces that never hit eBay.
In RACC collections
Pieces RACC members have put on show
No John Ortiz drops yet. Be first to know when there is one. Drops are official signed merchandise that artists, record labels and official distributors release regularly, and they sell out fast.
Alerts come as a daily email digest and a bell on RACC.
When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.
Terms of Service · Privacy Policy · Community Rules
© 2026 Real Autograph Collectors Club