Grant Rosenmeyer
Movies · Television
Rosenmeyer was born in Manhasset, New York, the son of Jewish parents Debra and Colin Rosenmeyer. He grew up in Ridgefield, Connecticut and earned a Bachelor of Fine Arts degree from New York University's Tisch School of the Arts in 2012.
Rosenmeyer first acted on Broadway as Macduff's son in Macbeth and as Gavroche in Les Misérables. In 2001, he made his feature film debut as Ari Tenenbaum, Ben Stiller's son, in Wes Anderson's The Royal Tenenbaums, for which he received a Young Artist Award nomination.
From 2003-2004, Rosenmeyer played the title character in the FOX television sitcom Oliver Beene, produced by Steven Levitan. He has made guest appearances on Late Night with Conan O'Brien, Monk, Jonny Zero, Blue Bloods and Crazy Ex-Girlfriend, among others. He also appeared as Wilson, a Make-A-Wish patient that blackmails Larry David, in a memorable episode of Curb Your Enthusiasm. Additi…
Grant Rosenmeyer autographs on eBay
9 listings from 1 seller · from $30
Grant Rosenmeyer "The Royal Tenenbaums" AUTOGRAPH Signed 'Ari' 8x10 Photo B ACOA
$35
Grant Rosenmeyer "Come As You Are" AUTOGRAPH Signed 'Scotty' 8x10 Photo B ACOA
$30
Grant Rosenmeyer "Oliver Beene" AUTOGRAPH Signed Autographed 8x10 Photo ACOA
$30
Grant Rosenmeyer "The Secret Art of Human Flight" AUTOGRAPH Signed 8x10 Photo
$30
Grant Rosenmeyer & Paul Raci "The Secret Art of Human Flight" SIGNED 8x10 Photo
$85
eBay links on this site may result in RACC earning a commission through eBay Partner Network.
Filmography
Grant Rosenmeyer · 2
Who met Grant Rosenmeyer
Graphmasters tracks autographs collectors got in person, never purchases.
Graphmasters is where RACC collectors track every celebrity they’ve met in person. Free to join.
Start your listISO
Nobody has an ISO for Grant Rosenmeyer yet. Be the first.
What’s an ISO?
ISO means in search of. You post the autograph you want (who, what item, your budget), and sellers who can get it, or already have it, reach out to you. It’s free, and it’s how many collectors find pieces that never hit eBay.
In RACC collections
Pieces RACC members have put on show
No Grant Rosenmeyer drops yet. Be first to know when there is one. Drops are official signed merchandise that artists, record labels and official distributors release regularly, and they sell out fast.
Alerts come as a daily email digest and a bell on RACC.
When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.
Terms of Service · Privacy Policy · Community Rules
© 2026 Real Autograph Collectors Club

