Glenn Anderson
Sports
Glenn Chris Anderson (born October 2, 1960) is a Canadian retired professional ice hockey player who played 16 seasons in the National Hockey League (NHL) for the Edmonton Oilers, Toronto Maple Leafs, New York Rangers, and St. Louis Blues. Anderson was known to have a knack for stepping up in big games, which garnered him the reputation of a "money" player. His five playoff overtime goals rank third in NHL history, while his 17 playoff game-winning goals put him fifth all-time. During the playoffs, Anderson accumulated 93 goals, 121 assists, and 214 points, the fourth, ninth, and fourth most in NHL history. Anderson is also first all-time in regular season game winning goals in Oilers history with 72.\n', '
At a young age, Anderson admired the European aspects of the game. He was known to have a liking for participating in international tournaments, more so than his NHL contemporaries.…
Glenn Anderson autographs on eBay
4 listings from 4 sellers · from $32.74
Glenn Anderson AUTOGRAPH Signed Edmonton Oilers Stanley Cup 8x10 Photo ACOA
$40
GLENN ANDERSON SIGNED AUTOGRAPHED EDMONTON OILERS 8X10 PHOTO PICTURE ACOA COA
$34.99
Signed Glenn Anderson toronto maple leafs Puck coa frozen pond
$34.99
Edmonton Oilers Glenn Anderson Signed Autographed 8x10 COA A
$32.74
eBay links on this site may result in RACC earning a commission through eBay Partner Network.
Who met Glenn Anderson
Graphmasters tracks autographs collectors got in person, never purchases.
Graphmasters is where RACC collectors track every celebrity they’ve met in person. Free to join.
Start your listISO
Nobody has an ISO for Glenn Anderson yet. Be the first.
What’s an ISO?
ISO means in search of. You post the autograph you want (who, what item, your budget), and sellers who can get it, or already have it, reach out to you. It’s free, and it’s how many collectors find pieces that never hit eBay.
In RACC collections
Pieces RACC members have put on show
No Glenn Anderson drops yet. Be first to know when there is one. Drops are official signed merchandise that artists, record labels and official distributors release regularly, and they sell out fast.
Alerts come as a daily email digest and a bell on RACC.
When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.
Terms of Service · Privacy Policy · Community Rules
© 2026 Real Autograph Collectors Club



