Cindy Williams
Movies · Television
Williams was born in Van Nuys, Los Angeles, California, to Francesca (née Bellini) and Beachard Williams. The family moved to Dallas, Texas, when she was a year old and returned to the San Fernando Valley, when she was 10. \n', 'She has one sibling, a sister, Carol Ann. She graduated from Birmingham High School in 1965. Her classmates included financier Michael Milken, actress Sally Field, and talent agent Michael Ovitz.[citation needed] She attended Los Angeles City College.\n', '
After college, Williams began her professional career by landing national commercials, which included Foster Grant sunglasses and TWA. Her first roles in television, among others, were on Room 222, Nanny and the Professor and Love, American Style.\n', '
Having honed her skills at The Actors Studio West, Williams picked up important film roles early in her career: George Cukor\'s Travels with My Aunt (1972);…
Cindy Williams autographs on eBay
6 listings from 4 sellers · from $35
Cindy Williams, Henry Winkler, Penny Marshall Signed 8x10 Photo Happy Days ACOA
$339.99
Cindy Williams & Penny Marshall Signed 8x10 Photo Laverne & Shirley ACOA
$237.99
Cindy Williams Signed Autographed 8x10 Laverne & Shirley Photo ACOA
$149.99
Penny Marshall & Cindy Williams Signed 11x14 Photo Laverne & Shirley ACOA RACC
$339.99
LAVERNE & SHIRLEY... Penny Marshall with Cindy Williams - SIGNED
$345
Cindy Williams "Laverne & Shirley" AUTOGRAPH Signed 8x10 Photo
$35
eBay links on this site may result in RACC earning a commission through eBay Partner Network.
Filmography
Cindy Williams · 2
TV
Cindy Williams
Who met Cindy Williams
Graphmasters tracks autographs collectors got in person, never purchases.
Graphmasters is where RACC collectors track every celebrity they’ve met in person. Free to join.
Start your listISO
Nobody has an ISO for Cindy Williams yet. Be the first.
What’s an ISO?
ISO means in search of. You post the autograph you want (who, what item, your budget), and sellers who can get it, or already have it, reach out to you. It’s free, and it’s how many collectors find pieces that never hit eBay.
In RACC collections
Pieces RACC members have put on show
No Cindy Williams drops yet. Be first to know when there is one. Drops are official signed merchandise that artists, record labels and official distributors release regularly, and they sell out fast.
Alerts come as a daily email digest and a bell on RACC.
When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.
Terms of Service · Privacy Policy · Community Rules
© 2026 Real Autograph Collectors Club


