RDAutogramme and Adam Halloran are now friends on RACC!HOT right now: Chvrches All The King’s Men CD (Autographed)jodeci78 left ★★★★★ feedback for deedeebigelow: “Purchased a bunch of items off Dee Dee at th…”michaelmoses2962 left ★ feedback for Jgwall10: “Purchased a signed Spielberg vinyl cover for…”Welcoming Jayden Daugherty to ISO!Mike's Collectibles and All-Autographes.com are now friends on RACC!Erin left ★★★★★ feedback for rackemupautos: “Another great purchase!”johnrademacher left ★★★★★ feedback for deedeebigelow: “DeeDee is the best! She always honors my req…”Hollywood Grapher and Randolph Chiang are now friends on RACC!framinghistory left ★★★★★ feedback for adamsp13: “Purchased a Gabriel Byrne signed cut from Ga…”Happy birthday Amandla Stenberg!Happy birthday Emilia Clarke!HOT right now: Vinyl - CHVRCHES - All The King's Men Signed Ruby Blac…autographmikes left ★★★★★ feedback for allautographes: “Randy truly cares about his customers, great…”Legend Autographs holds the crown for The Nun II — Cast on Graphmasters!New Drop just released! Vinyl - CHVRCHES - All The King's Men Signed Ruby Blac… at Artist WebsiteHollywood Grapher and Adam Halloran are now friends on RACC!Legend Autographs holds the crown for Rocky II — Cast on Graphmasters!New Drop just released! Chvrches All The King’s Men CD (Autographed) at Newbury ComicsHollywood Grapher and Alex Shant are now friends on RACC!Hollywood Grapher and Gary Gregory are now friends on RACC!Legend Autographs holds the crown for The Mandalorian — Cast on Graphmasters!Happy birthday Devon Terrell!Welcoming Shayne Cook to ISO!Trevor Tobine is today's Member Signature of the Day!Legend Autographs holds the crown for The Fox and the Hound — Cast on Graphmasters!THAT Collector's Group UK just logged their 100th autograph on Graphmasters!Legend Autographs holds the crown for Rise of the Guardians — Cast on Graphmasters!Legend Autographs holds the crown for 1408 — Cast on Graphmasters!Happy birthday Briana Evigan!
Billy Goodman
ⓘ

Billy Goodman

Sports

Goodman was an outstanding hitter and fielder, he was one of the most versatile players of his era. He played every position in the major leagues except catcher and pitcher and was an All-Star for two seasons. In 1950, he won the American League (AL) batting title hitting .354 with 68 runs batted in (RBI) and was the AL Most Valuable Player runner-up to New York Yankees shortstop Phil Rizzuto (hit .324 with 66 RBI). Goodman batted over .290 in eleven seasons including over .300 in five seasons. In 1959, he hit .304, helping the White Sox win the AL Pennant championship. His career .376 on-base percentage made him an ideal lead-off hitter. He was inducted into the North Carolina Sports Hall of Fame in 1969.\n', '

Goodman was born in Concord, North Carolina, and played Textile League baseball in Concord before signing with the Atlanta Crackers of the Southern Association in 1944 at just…

Full biography →

Billy Goodman autographs on eBay

3 listings from 2 sellers · from $499.95

eBay links on this site may result in RACC earning a commission through eBay Partner Network.

Graphmasters

Who met Billy Goodman

Graphmasters tracks autographs collectors got in person, never purchases.

What’s Graphmasters?
1list Billy Goodman is on
On lists: Houston Colt .45s

See all on Graphmasters →

Graphmasters is where RACC collectors track every celebrity they’ve met in person. Free to join.

Start your list

ISO
Nobody has an ISO for Billy Goodman yet. Be the first.

What’s an ISO?

ISO means in search of. You post the autograph you want (who, what item, your budget), and sellers who can get it, or already have it, reach out to you. It’s free, and it’s how many collectors find pieces that never hit eBay.

In RACC collections

Pieces RACC members have put on show

No member has shown a Billy Goodman piece yet. Add yours.

No Billy Goodman drops yet. Be first to know when there is one. Drops are official signed merchandise that artists, record labels and official distributors release regularly, and they sell out fast.

Alerts come as a daily email digest and a bell on RACC.

×

Questions? Message RACC Team

When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.

© 2026 Real Autograph Collectors Club