Bill Bellamy
Politics
William "Bill" Bellamy (born April 7, 1965) is an American actor and stand-up comedian. Bellamy first gained national notoriety on HBO\'s Russell Simmons\' Def Comedy Jam, where he is credited for creating or coining the phrase "booty call", described as a late night call to a potential paramour with the intention of meeting strictly for sex.\n', '
Bellamy was born in Newark, New Jersey. Bellamy is a cousin of basketball player Shaquille O\'Neal.\n', '
He attended Seton Hall Preparatory School in nearby South Orange, New Jersey (now located in West Orange). He majored in economics at Rutgers University.\n', '
Bill Bellamy autographs on eBay
4 listings from 2 sellers · from $45
Bill Bellamy "How to Be a Player" AUTOGRAPH Signed Autographed 8x10 Photo ACOA
$45
Bill Bellamy "Cousin Skeeter" AUTOGRAPH Signed 'Skeeter' 8x10 Photo ACOA
$45
David & Howard Bellamy "The Bellamy Brothers" SIGNED 8x10 Photo 'To Bill' ACOA
$45
BILL BELLAMY signed (ANY GIVEN SUNDAY) 8X10 photo *Jimmy Sanderson* W/COA
$50
eBay links on this site may result in RACC earning a commission through eBay Partner Network.
Filmography
Bill Bellamy
Who met Bill Bellamy
Graphmasters tracks autographs collectors got in person, never purchases.
Graphmasters is where RACC collectors track every celebrity they’ve met in person. Free to join.
Start your listISO
Nobody has an ISO for Bill Bellamy yet. Be the first.
What’s an ISO?
ISO means in search of. You post the autograph you want (who, what item, your budget), and sellers who can get it, or already have it, reach out to you. It’s free, and it’s how many collectors find pieces that never hit eBay.
In RACC collections
Pieces RACC members have put on show
No Bill Bellamy drops yet. Be first to know when there is one. Drops are official signed merchandise that artists, record labels and official distributors release regularly, and they sell out fast.
Alerts come as a daily email digest and a bell on RACC.
When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.
Terms of Service · Privacy Policy · Community Rules
© 2026 Real Autograph Collectors Club
