April Bowlby
Movies · Television
April Michelle Bowlby is an American actress and model. She is known for portraying Kandi on the CBS comedy series Two and a Half Men (2006–2015), Stacy Barrett on Drop Dead Diva (2009–2014), and Rita Farr on Titans (2018) and Doom Patrol (2019–present).
Bowlby was born in Vallejo, California. She moved to Manteca, California, as a child, and attended East Union High School. She studied ballet, French, and marine biology at Moorpark College, and began a modelling career before deciding to pursue acting. She studied drama with Ivana Chubbuck.[citation needed]
Bowlby secured the role of Kandi on the television series Two and a Half Men within months of her first auditions. She is also known for her role as Stacy Barrett in Drop Dead Diva. She played Barney Stinson's obsessive ex-girlfriend Meg in How I Met Your Mother, and has made appearances in CSI, Psych, and CSI: NY. She has appeared i…
April Bowlby autographs on eBay
17 listings from 4 sellers · from $60
MATT BOMER APRIL BOWLBY RILEY S AUTOGRAPH SIGNED 8.5x11 PHOTO DOOM PATROL ACOA
$153.99
April Bowlby "Doom Patrol" AUTOGRAPH Signed 'Elasti-Girl' Full Pilot Script ACOA
$95
April Bowlby Doom Patrol Autographed Signed 8x10 Photo ACOA
$69.99
April Bowlby Two and a Half Men Sexy Autographed Signed 8x10 Photo ACOA
$69.99
April Bowlby Doom Patrol Sexy Autographed Signed 8x10 Photo ACOA
$69.99
APRIL BOWLBY SIGNED PHOTO DOOM PATROL 12X18 HOT SEXY BIKINI BABE AUTOGRAPH
$99.99
eBay links on this site may result in RACC earning a commission through eBay Partner Network.
Who met April Bowlby
Graphmasters tracks autographs collectors got in person, never purchases.
Graphmasters is where RACC collectors track every celebrity they’ve met in person. Free to join.
Start your listISO
Nobody has an ISO for April Bowlby yet. Be the first.
What’s an ISO?
ISO means in search of. You post the autograph you want (who, what item, your budget), and sellers who can get it, or already have it, reach out to you. It’s free, and it’s how many collectors find pieces that never hit eBay.
In RACC collections
Pieces RACC members have put on show
No April Bowlby drops yet. Be first to know when there is one. Drops are official signed merchandise that artists, record labels and official distributors release regularly, and they sell out fast.
Alerts come as a daily email digest and a bell on RACC.
When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.
Terms of Service · Privacy Policy · Community Rules
© 2026 Real Autograph Collectors Club

