Adam West
American actor (1928-2017)
William West Anderson (September 19, 1928 – June 9, 2017), known professionally as Adam West, was an American actor known primarily for his role as Batman in the 1960s ABC series of the same name and its 1966 theatrical feature film.\n', '
West began acting in films in the 1950s. He played opposite Chuck Connors in Geronimo (1962) and The Three Stooges in The Outlaws Is Coming (1965). He also appeared in the science fiction film Robinson Crusoe on Mars (1964) and performed voice work on The Fairly OddParents (2003–2017), The Simpsons (1992, 2002), and Family Guy (2000–2018), playing fictional versions of himself in all three. Late in his career, West starred in two direct-to-DVD animated Batman films, Batman: Return of the Caped Crusaders, and Batman vs. Two-Face, the latter of which was released posthumously.\n', '
Adam West was born William West Anderson on September 19, 1928, in…
Adam West autographs on eBay
16 listings from 7 sellers · from $225
Adam West Hand Drawn Sketch Batman! Batmobile Signed Autographed ACOA RACC
$1,104.99
ADAM WEST & RICHARD BENJAMIN signed Autogramm signiert 20x25 cm Foto ACOA COA
$337.01
Adam West "Batman" AUTOGRAPH Signed Autographed 8x10 Photo ACOA
$225
Adam West "Batman" AUTOGRAPH Signed Photo Custom Framed 11x14 Display ACOA
$450
Adam West "Batman" AUTOGRAPH Signed Custom Framed 11x14 Matted Display ACOA
$500
ADAM WEST BURT WARD Signed Autograph 8x10 Photo BATMAN JSA COA
$399.99
Adam West Batman Signed 8x10 Photograph BECKETT
$499.99
Adam West & Burt Ward Signed Batman and Robin 11x14 Photo Beckett LOA
$799.99
Adam West Signed Family Guy Photo "Mayor West" 8x10 Beckett
$359.99
Adam West, Burt Ward Autographed ELITE 1:18 Scale Die-Cast Batmobile w Figures
$1,999.99
ADAM WEST as BATMAN Signed 8x10 1966 Batman Movie Poster Photo BECKETT
$499.99
Adam West & Burt Ward Batman & Robin Signed 11x14 Photograph BECKETT
$799.99
Adam West Burt Ward George Barris Signed Die-Cast 1:18 Batman 1966 Batmobile POW
$2,299.99
eBay links on this site may result in RACC earning a commission through eBay Partner Network.
Filmography
Adam West · 2
Who met Adam West
Graphmasters tracks autographs collectors got in person, never purchases.
Graphmasters is where RACC collectors track every celebrity they’ve met in person. Free to join.
Start your listIn RACC collections
1 piece in 1 member’s collection
ISO
Nobody has an ISO for Adam West yet. Be the first.
What’s an ISO?
ISO means in search of. You post the autograph you want (who, what item, your budget), and sellers who can get it, or already have it, reach out to you. It’s free, and it’s how many collectors find pieces that never hit eBay.
No Adam West drops yet. Be first to know when there is one. Drops are official signed merchandise that artists, record labels and official distributors release regularly, and they sell out fast.
Alerts come as a daily email digest and a bell on RACC.
When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.
Terms of Service · Privacy Policy · Community Rules
© 2026 Real Autograph Collectors Club





